Dr. Jennifer Lee Jung
Dr. Jennifer L. Jung
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Dr. Jennifer L. Jung

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 11 years
  • Graduated from: State Un Of Ny, Buffalo School Of Dental Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2010
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1437477718

Dr. Jennifer L. Jung M.D.

Ophthalmologist

She is located at 13123 East 16th Avenue in Aurora, CO 80045. Can help patients with the following: Chalazion, Corneal Ulcer, Crossed Eyes, Lazy Eye, Presbyopia, Scleritis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1437477718. Appointment can be made via the phone number (720) 777-1234. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jennifer Lee Jung, being an ophthalmologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jennifer L. Jung.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Chalazion
  • Color Blindness
  • Corneal Disease
  • Corneal Ulcer
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Double Vision
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Herpes of the Eye
  • Hypertropia
  • Keratitis
  • Keratoconus
  • LASIK
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Optic Neuritis
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Detachment
  • Retinitis Pigmentosa (RP)
  • Scleritis
  • Sty
  • Subconjunctival Hemorrhage
  • Tunnel Vision
  • Usher Syndrome
  • Uveitis

Procedures Performed by Dr. Jennifer L. Jung

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jennifer L. Jung is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Ophthalmology (also registered under: Practitioner - Pediatric Medicine) .

Bills through: Denver Health And Hospital Authority

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

STATE UN OF NY, BUFFALO SCHOOL OF DENTAL MEDICINE

Graduated in 2010

Affiliated practices

Cu Rose Medical Center
4500 East 9th Avenue
Denver, 80220 CO
(303) 493-7000

Affiliated hospitals

CHILDRENS HOSPITAL COLORADO
13123 E 16TH AVE
AURORA, 80045 CO
(720) 777-1234

Looking for more Ophthalmologists?

Out of the 48 ophthalmologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Karen Christopher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1675 Aurora Court Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Joel Eric Chasan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 8679 Connecticut Street Merrillville, 46410, IN
Dr. Alexandra Ellyse Levitt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 550 4500 Cherry Creek Drive South Denver, 80246, CO
Dr. J Bronwyn Bateman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12605 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Rachel Chaoran Chen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12605 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Marilyn A. Dougherty
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12605 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Jeffrey Olson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12605 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Stuart L. Fine
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12605 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Marisa Lau
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 Plum Street Suite 600 New Brunswick, 8901, NJ
Dr. Michael Albert Puente
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13123 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jennifer Lee Jung have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jennifer Lee Jung is affiliated with Cu Rose Medical Center.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jennifer Lee Jung?

Dr. Jennifer Lee Jung's office is located at 13123 East 16th Avenue in Aurora, CO 80045.

What conditions does Dr. Jennifer Lee Jung treat?

Dr. Jennifer Lee Jung provides treatment for Chalazion, Corneal Ulcer, Crossed Eyes, Lazy Eye, Presbyopia, Scleritis. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Jennifer Lee Jung affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Jennifer Lee Jung is affiliated with CHILDRENS HOSPITAL COLORADO.